.

Antietam

FULL NAME: Antietam
NICKNAME(S): Tia
BREED: Anglo-Arabian Hybrid
GENDER: Female
COLOR: Light gray
EXTRA TRAITS: (none)
TITLE(S): Light Princess, Evil Princess
DATE OF BIRTH: Early November 2004 (43 BQ)
SIRE: Shaw (Aidesa x Eustacia (Black Magik (Nothing Personal x Aspercel's Princess) x Eloquent (Swish x Rainbow Love))
DAM: Aggie (Disturbed (Black Out (Lone Star x Phreak) x Cobra) x Proscriba (Desperado x Fiesta))
FULL SIBLINGS: Jamelyn (older sister)
HALF SIBLINGS: (none)
ALLIANCE: (none)
AGE AT DEATH: Almost 2
DATE OF DEATH: 10:20 am, December 30, 2004 (44 BQ)
CAUSE OF DEATH: Murdered by cousin Bateau
CHILDREN: (none)
HOME(S): Clandestine Valley
LOVED: (none)
BEST FRIENDS: (none)

Birthed of a friendship between her parents, Antietam grew up sheltered in a valley. However, before her life could fully take root, she was murdered, along with her entire family (except her older sister Jamelyn) by her cousin Bateau.


Back

.